The Irish Rowing Championships 2023
Results for Saturday

These are unofficial results and subject to change.

Early morning (06:45 - 09:53) results
Mid morning (10:08 - 13:18) results

501 W Senior 1X - 14:30

1st Killorglin, Dukarska, M 0:0.0

2nd DULBC, Healy, G 0:0.0

3rd Bann, Shirlow, K 0:0.0

4th ULRC, Coffey, N 0:0.0

5th Fermoy, O'Mahony, A 0:0.0

502 W Jnr 16 1X - 14:35

1st Athlone, Rockett, S 0:0.0

2nd Lee Valley, O Sullivan, G 0:0.0

3rd Athlone, O Grady, A 0:0.0

4th Commercial, Odonovan , E 0:0.0

5th Garda, Costello, S 0:0.0

6th Bann, Smyth, A 0:0.0

503 W Jnr 16 1X - 14:40

1st Offaly, Keohane, S 0:0.0

2nd St. Michaels, Marley, R 0:0.0

3rd Athlone, Reynolds, S 0:0.0

4th Fermoy, Rice, K 0:0.0

5th Skibbereen, Deane, H 0:0.0

6th Castleconnel, Ni Fhlaithbheartaigh, S 0:0.0

504 W Jnr 16 1X - 14:45

1st Fermoy, Payne, T 0:0.0

2nd Neptune, Creedon, S 0:0.0

3rd Neptune, McLoughlin, M 0:0.0

4th Commercial, Stewart, L 0:0.0

5th Tralee, O'Sullivan, G 0:0.0

6th Fermoy, Scannell, A 0:0.0

505 W Jnr 16 1X - 14:50

1st Methodist, Young, S 0:0.0

2nd Cappoquin, Hickey, E 0:0.0

3rd Col Iognaid, Mannering, S 0:0.0

4th Neptune, Dooley, K 0:0.0

5th Lee, Thomas, M 0:0.0

6th Offaly, Kane-Walsh, L 0:0.0

506 W Jnr 16 1X - 14:55

1st Skibbereen, O'Donovan, C 0:0.0

2nd Commercial, Carmody, A 0:0.0

3rd Garda, Duggan, E 0:0.0

4th Fermoy, Barry, S 0:0.0

5th Muckross, Real, A 0:0.0

6th Enniskillen, Robinson, N 0:0.0

507 W Jnr 16 1X - 15:00

1st Sligo, Walsh, S 0:0.0

2nd Graiguenam, Brennan, O 0:0.0

3rd Sligo, Clarke, E 0:0.0

4th Offaly, Byrne, E 0:0.0

5th Castleconnel, McNamara, L 0:0.0

6th Skibbereen, Keane, A 0:0.0

508 W Jnr 16 1X - 15:05

1st Cork, O'Brien, N 0:0.0

2nd Enniskillen, Welsh, Z 0:0.0

3rd Fermoy, O'Mara, A 0:0.0

4th Athlone, Colsh, E 0:0.0

5th Enniskillen, Armstrong, H 0:0.0

509 W Jnr 16 1X - 15:10

1st Skibbereen, McCarthy, A 0:0.0

2nd Lee Valley, O Donovan, R 0:0.0

3rd Neptune, Keller, F 0:0.0

4th Muckross, O' Sullivan, A 0:0.0

5th Enniskillen, Carty, E 0:0.0

510 M Jnr 18 2X - 15:15

1st Castleconnel A 0:0.0

2nd Skibbereen B 0:0.0

3rd Muckross C 0:0.0

4th Clonmel B 0:0.0

5th CRCC 0:0.0

6th Tralee 0:0.0

511 M Jnr 18 2X - 15:20

1st St. Michaels A 0:0.0

2nd Cappoquin A 0:0.0

3rd Cappoquin B 0:0.0

4th Cork 0:0.0

5th Castleconnel D 0:0.0

6th Athlone A 0:0.0

512 M Jnr 18 2X - 15:25

1st Neptune 0:0.0

2nd Muckross A 0:0.0

3rd Lee A 0:0.0

4th Castleconnel C 0:0.0

5th Galway 0:0.0

513 M Jnr 18 2X - 15:30

1st Bann A 0:0.0

2nd St. Michaels B 0:0.0

3rd Muckross B 0:0.0

4th Athlunkard A 0:0.0

5th Graiguenam 0:0.0

514 M Jnr 18 2X - 15:35

1st Clonmel A 0:0.0

2nd Lee Valley 0:0.0

3rd Athlunkard B 0:0.0

4th Muckross D 0:0.0

5th Enniskillen A 0:0.0

515 M Jnr 18 2X - 15:40

1st Lee B 0:0.0

2nd Skibbereen A 0:0.0

3rd Athlone B 0:0.0

4th Col Iognaid 0:0.0

5th Enniskillen B 0:0.0

516 M Jnr 18 2X - 15:45

1st Castleconnel B 0:0.0

2nd St. Michaels C 0:0.0

3rd Clonmel C 0:0.0

4th Bann B 0:0.0

5th Sligo 0:0.0

517 W Jnr 18 4X- - 15:50

1st Killorglin 0:0.0

2nd Lee B 0:0.0

3rd Muckross 0:0.0

4th Skibbereen B 0:0.0

5th Workmans 0:0.0

6th Commercial B 0:0.0

518 W Jnr 18 4X- - 15:55

1st Shannon 0:0.0

2nd Lee Valley 0:0.0

3rd Clonmel 0:0.0

4th CRCC 0:0.0

5th Commercial A 0:0.0

6th St. Michaels A 0:0.0

519 W Jnr 18 4X- - 16:00

1st Skibbereen A 0:0.0

2nd Methodist 0:0.0

3rd Skibbereen C 0:0.0

4th New Ross 0:0.0

5th St. Michaels B 0:0.0

6th Athlone 0:0.0

520 W Jnr 18 4X- - 16:05

1st Lee A 0:0.0

2nd Enniskillen A 0:0.0

3rd Tralee 0:0.0

4th Enniskillen B 0:0.0

5th Sligo 0:0.0

521 M Inter 4+ - 16:10

1st UCDBC A 0:0.0

2nd DUBC 0:0.0

3rd Commercial 0:0.0

4th UGBC B 0:0.0

5th Neptune A 0:0.0

6th UCDBC B 0:0.0

522 M Inter 4+ - 16:15

1st Skibbereen 0:0.0

2nd ULRC 0:0.0

3rd Shannon 0:0.0

4th Cork 0:0.0

5th QUBBC 0:0.0

6th Neptune B 0:0.0

524 M Novice 8 - 16:32

1st UCDBC 0:0.0

2nd DUBC 0:0.0

525 W Senior 8 - 16:39

1st ULRC / Castleconnel 0:0.0

2nd UGBC 0:0.0

3rd UCDBC 0:0.0

4th DULBC / Anna Liffey BC 0:0.0

5th Skibbereen 0:0.0

526 M Senior 8 - 16:46

1st UCDBC 0:0.0

2nd Cork 0:0.0

3rd UGBC 0:0.0

527 W Jnr 16 1X - 16:53

1st Methodist, Young S 0:0.0

2nd Skibbereen, Donovan, C 0:0.0

3rd Skibbereen, McCarthy, A 0:0.0

4th Athlone, Rockett, S 0:0.0

5th Fermoy, Payne, T 0:0.0

6th Cork, O'Brien, N 0:0.0

528 M Jnr 18 2X - 17:00

1st St. Michael's 0:0.0

2nd Neptune 0:0.0

3rd Muckross A 0:0.0

4th Clonmel A 0:0.0

5th Cappoquin A 0:0.0

6th Lee B 0:0.0

529 W Jnr 18 4X- - 17:07

1st Shannon 0:0.0

2nd Skibbereen A 0:0.0

3rd Lee A 0:0.0

4th Enniskillen A 0:0.0

5th Clonmel 0:0.0

6th Lee Valley 0:0.0

530 M Inter 4+ - 17:14

1st Skibbereen 0:0.0

2nd ULRC 0:0.0

3rd UCDBC A 0:0.0

4th DUBC 0:0.0

5th Commercial 0:0.0

6th Shannon 0:0.0

Our sponsors and partners