Regatta: Neptune Regatta

Venue: Islandbridge Dublin
Status: Non Status
Event Date: 06/04/2019, Closing: 19:00 @ 27/03/2019

Observer: Derek Holland Enniskillen Royal BC, ,
Secretary: Desmond O'Hara, 353 (0)83 4590500, regattasecretary.neptunerc@gmail.com
Cheques payable: Neptune Rowing Club
Send to: C/o Neptune Rowing Club, Longmeadows, Islandbridge, Dublin 8

Results

Documentation

Events Draw


Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Senior 8+ Commercial 1st 0
UCDBC 2nd 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Senior 4+ Enniskillen Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Senior 1X New Ross, Kennell-Webb, B 1st 0
Portadown, Laivins, A 2nd 0
Carlow, Keating, L Competed 0
New Ross, Sutton, L Competed 0
Portadown, Flanagan, J Competed 0
Carlow, Keating, J Did not start 0
Commercial, Beggan, N Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Club 1 8+ DUBC 1st 0
Neptune 2nd 0
Commercial Competed 0
UCDBC A Competed 0
UCDBC B Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Club 1 4+ Enniskillen 1st 0
Neptune 2nd 0
Commercial A Competed 0
Commercial B Competed 0
Commercial C Competed 0
DUBC A Competed 0
DUBC B Competed 0
UCDBC A Competed 0
UCDBC B Competed 0
UCDBC C Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Club 1 1X Enniskillen, Timoney, N 1st 0
Enniskillen, McDade, J 2nd 0
Carlow, Keating, L Competed 0
Commercial, Crowley, D Competed 0
Enniskillen, Kennedy, J Competed 0
Galway, McCallion, A Competed 0
Garda, Fox, B Competed 0
Garda, Maceoin, D Competed 0
Graiguenam, Moylan, J Competed 0
Neptune, Kelly, C Competed 0
New Ross, Ferguson, J Competed 0
New Ross, Kennell-Webb, B Competed 0
New Ross, Sutton, L Competed 0
Portadown, Flanagan, J Competed 0
Portadown, Laivins, A Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Club 2 4X+ QUBBC Row over 0
Fermoy A 1st 0
Neptune A 2nd 0
Carlow Competed 0
Clonmel Competed 0
DUBC Competed 0
Fermoy B Competed 0
Garda Competed 0
Neptune B Competed 0
UCDBC A Competed 0
UCDBC B Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Club 2 1X DUBC, Dennis, D 1st 0
Carlow, Bolton-Dowling, F 2nd 0
Carlow, Callanan, D Competed 0
Clonmel, Hallinan, R Competed 0
Fermoy, Hurley, B Competed 0
Garda, Henry, N Competed 0
Graiguenam, Cross, B Competed 0
Lagan, McCumiskey, C Competed 0
Lagan, Preston, S Competed 0
Neptune, Dehaene, H Competed 0
New Ross, Ferguson, J Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Novice 8+ UCDBC 1st 0
DUBC A 2nd 0
DUBC B Did not start 0
QUBBC Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Masters 8+ OCBC (g 520) 1st 0
Commercial / Belfast BC / Galway (e 465) 2nd 0
Neptune (d 425) Competed 0
Portora (d 417) Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Masters 4+ Neptune (e 224) 1st 0
Commercial / Belfast BC / Galway (e 239) 2nd 0
Athlone (b 165) Competed 0
OCBC (e 222) Competed 0
Portora A (d 216) Competed 0
Portora B (d 216) Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J18A 8+ Enniskillen 1st 0
Col Iognaid 2nd 0
Shannon Competed 0
Methodist Disqualified 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J18A 4+ Enniskillen B 1st 0
Enniskillen A 2nd 0
Athlone Competed 0
Col Iognaid A Competed 0
Col Iognaid B Competed 0
Methodist Competed 0
Shannon A Competed 0
Shannon B Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J18A 4X- ThreeCastles 1st 0
Neptune 2nd 0
Commercial Competed 0
Graiguenam Competed 0
Methodist Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J18A 1X Neptune, Brennan, R 1st 0
Neptune, Brennan, C 2nd 0
Athlone, Carroll, A Competed 0
Blackrock, Hardiman, B Competed 0
Blackrock, Horkan, S Competed 0
Blackrock, Power, M Competed 0
Blackrock, Woods, P Competed 0
Commercial, Byrne, J Competed 0
Commercial, Campion, M Competed 0
Commercial, Geraty, L Competed 0
Lagan, McCumiskey, C Competed 0
Lagan, Preston, S Competed 0
ThreeCastles, O'Briain, D Competed 0
Blackrock, Boland, T Did not start 0
Neptune, Cronnolly, A Did not start 0
Neptune, Stapelton, J Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J16 8+ Col Iognaid 1st 0
Blackrock 2nd 0
Athlone Competed 0
Cork Competed 0
Methodist Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J16 4X+ Cork 1st 0
Methodist A 2nd 0
Athlone Competed 0
Blackrock Competed 0
Clonmel Competed 0
Col Iognaid Competed 0
Commercial A Competed 0
Commercial B Competed 0
Fermoy Competed 0
Methodist B Competed 0
Methodist C Competed 0
Neptune Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J16 2X Athlone 1st 0
Neptune A 2nd 0
Blackrock Competed 0
Carlow A Competed 0
Carlow B Competed 0
Commercial Competed 0
Enniskillen Competed 0
Neptune B Competed 0
Offaly Competed 0
Portadown Competed 0
ThreeCastles Competed 0
Fermoy Did not start 0
Shannon Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J16 1X Carlow, Nolan, D 1st 0
Neptune, Gillick, A 2nd 0
Clonmel, Keeley, D Competed 0
Commercial, O'Rourke, B Competed 0
Offaly, Grace, A Competed 0
Portadown, McClenahan, J Competed 0
ThreeCastles, McLoughlin, E Competed 0
Commercial, Ciocan, C Did not start 0
Neptune, Bicev, B Did not start 0
Offaly, Kelly, A Did not start 0
Portadown, Moore, D Did not start 0
ThreeCastles, Collins, R Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J15 8+ Fermoy 1st 0
Cork 2nd 0
Col Iognaid Competed 0
Enniskillen Competed 0
Methodist Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J15 8X+ Fermoy 1st 0
Enniskillen 2nd 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J15 4X+ Methodist 1st 0
Enniskillen A 2nd 0
Shannon 5th 0
Blackrock A Competed 0
Blackrock B Competed 0
Blackrock C Competed 0
Carlow Competed 0
Clonmel Competed 0
Col Iognaid A Competed 0
Commercial Competed 0
Cork Competed 0
Enniskillen B Competed 0
Enniskillen C Competed 0
Graiguenam Competed 0
Col Iognaid B Did not finish 0
Fermoy A Disqualified 0
Fermoy B Disqualified 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J15 2X Graiguenam 1st 0
Methodist 2nd 0
Athlone Competed 0
Carlow Competed 0
Enniskillen A Competed 0
Enniskillen B Competed 0
Neptune Competed 0
Col Iognaid Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J14 8X+ Enniskillen A 1st (private race)0
Enniskillen B 2nd (private race)0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J14 4X+ St Josephs A 1st 0
Cork B 2nd 0
Athlone Competed 0
Carlow Competed 0
Clonmel Competed 0
Commercial Competed 0
Cork A Competed 0
Enniskillen A Competed 0
Enniskillen B Competed 0
Fermoy A Competed 0
Fermoy B Competed 0
Graiguenam Competed 0
St Josephs B Competed 0
St Josephs C Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J14 2X Carlow 1st 0
Neptune 2nd 0
Enniskillen A Competed 0
Enniskillen B Competed 0
Offaly Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Senior 8+ UCDBC 1st 0
DULBC 2nd 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Senior 4+ Killorglin 1st 0
Akademiska Roddforeningen (os) 2nd 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Senior 1X Commercial, Dolan, K 1st 0
New Ross, Brown, L 2nd 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Club 1 8+ UCDBC A 1st 0
Neptune 2nd 0
Commercial Competed 0
DULBC Competed 0
St. Michaels Competed 0
UCDBC B Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Club 1 4+ Commercial 1st 0
UCDBC B 2nd 0
Akademiska Roddforeningen (os) Competed 0
Cork Competed 0
DULBC Competed 0
Neptune Competed 0
UCDBC A Competed 0
UCDBC C Competed 0
QUBLBC Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Club 1 1X Killorglin, O'Donoghue, R 1st 0
Commercial, Dolan, K 2nd 0
Graiguenam, Murray, M Competed 0
Shannon, Tully, L Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Club 2 4X+ Killorglin 1st 0
DULBC 2nd 0
Carlow Competed 0
Commercial A Competed 0
Commercial B Competed 0
Cork Competed 0
Neptune A Competed 0
Neptune B Competed 0
New Ross Competed 0
St. Michaels Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Club 2 1X Carlow, Egan, K 1st 0
Commercial, Norinho, C 2nd 0
Clonmel, McGrath, S Competed 0
Commercial, O Toole, D Competed 0
Graiguenam, Cummins, M Competed 0
Offaly, Nolan, C Competed 0
Carlow, Corcoran, K Did not start 0
Commercial, O`connor, C Did not start 0
Cork, Gahan, H Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Novice 8+ DULBC A 1st 0
Neptune 2nd 0
DULBC B Competed 0
UCDBC A Competed 0
UCDBC B Competed 0
QUBLBC A Did not start 0
QUBLBC B Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Masters 8+ Tribesmen A (e 447) 1st 0
Neptune A (b 311) 2nd 0
Anna Liffey BC (c 364) Competed 0
Tribesmen B (e 461) Competed 0
Neptune B (c 363) Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J18A 8+ Commercial 1st 0
Col Iognaid 2nd 0
Graiguenam Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J18A 4- Col Iognaid 1st 0
Carlow 2nd 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J18A 4X- Athlone 1st 0
Graiguenam 2nd 0
Neptune 3rd 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J18A 1X Commercial, Healy, G 1st 0
Commercial, Moloney, A 2nd 0
Athlone, Murtagh, C Competed 0
Clonmel, McGrath, S Competed 0
Neptune, Carpenter, S Competed 0
New Ross, Pendergast, F Competed 0
Shannon, Tully, L Competed 0
ThreeCastles, Irwin, E Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J16 8+ Castleconnel 1st 0
Methodist 2nd 0
Graiguenam Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J16 4X+ Col Iognaid 1st 0
Castleconnel 2nd 0
Athlone Competed 0
Cork Competed 0
Galway Competed 0
Graiguenam Competed 0
Methodist Competed 0
Neptune Competed 0
New Ross Competed 0
Belfast RC Disqualified 0
Portadown Disqualified 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J16 2X Shannon A 1st 0
Clonmel 2nd 0
Castleconnel Competed 0
Lagan Competed 0
Portadown Competed 0
Shannon B Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J16 1X ThreeCastles, O'Loughlin, O 1st 0
Shannon, Hickey, R 2nd 0
Athlone, Egan, R Competed 0
Belfast RC, McComb, A Competed 0
Castleconnel, Kiely, C Competed 0
Clonmel, Bengoa Alonso, A Competed 0
Clonmel, Walsh, C Competed 0
Commercial, Brennan, S Competed 0
Cork, Carney, Y Competed 0
Cork, Collins, E Competed 0
Cork, Crean, L Competed 0
Killorglin, Cahillane, C Competed 0
Lagan, Pim, A Competed 0
New Ross, Barrett, A Competed 0
Portadown, Patterson, L Competed 0
Portadown, Stevenson, C Competed 0
Athlone, Hannon, G Did not start 0
Col Iognaid, Mannion, S Did not start 0
Lagan, Hurst, T Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J15 8+ Castleconnel 1st 0
Carlow 2nd 0
Galway A Competed 0
Galway B Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J15 4X+ Galway Row over 0
Carlow A 1st 0
Commercial 2nd 0
Athlone Competed 0
Belfast RC Competed 0
Carlow B Competed 0
Castleconnel Competed 0
Clonmel Competed 0
Col Iognaid A Competed 0
Col Iognaid B Competed 0
Cork B Competed 0
Graiguenam Competed 0
Killorglin Competed 0
Cork A Disqualified 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J15 2X Commercial A 1st 0
Commercial B 2nd 0
Cork A Competed 0
Cork B Competed 0
Killorglin Competed 0
Neptune Competed 0
Shannon Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J14 4X+ Athlone 1st 0
New Ross 2nd 0
Castleconnel Competed 0
Clonmel Competed 0
Col Iognaid Competed 0
Commercial Competed 0
Galway Competed 0
Killorglin Competed 0
Neptune Competed 0
Graiguenam Disqualified 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J14 2X Killorglin 1st 0
Neptune 2nd 0
Athlone A Competed 0
Athlone B Competed 0
Castleconnel Competed 0
Commercial A Competed 0
Commercial B Competed 0
Commercial C Competed 0
New Ross A Competed 0
New Ross B Competed 0
Offaly Competed 0
Download Excel --> As shown | Flat
Print Mode --> One table per page | Normal mode
Print Now