Regatta: Lee Regatta

Venue: The Marina, River Lee
Status: Non Status
Event Date: 11/05/2019, Closing: 19:00 @ 01/05/2019

Observer: Jimmy Fennessy Clonmel RC, ,
Secretary: Eddie Davis, 086-2633758, eddie@leerowingclub.com
Cheques payable: Lee Rowing Club
Send to:

Results

Documentation

Events Draw


Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Club 2 8+ UCCRC 1st 0
Shandon 2nd 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Club 2 4X+ Lee 1st 0
Cappoquin 2nd 0
Workmans 3rd 0
UCCRC 4th 0
Waterford 5th 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Club 2 2X Shandon 1st 0
Skibbereen 2nd 0
Workmans 3rd 0
Cappoquin Competed 0
Lee Competed 0
Waterford Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Club 2 1X Kenmare, Johnston, R 1st 0
Workmans, Joy, B 2nd 0
Clonmel, Hallinan, R Competed 0
Lee, Harney, D Competed 0
Lee, Kiley, J Competed 0
Lee, O Donnell, P Competed 0
Lee, O'Leary, S Competed 0
Lee, Quaine, J Competed 0
Lee, Sullivan, C Competed 0
Lee, Sullivan, J Competed 0
Shandon, Canniffe, J Competed 0
Shandon, Diffley, R Competed 0
UCCRC, Burke, K Competed 0
UCCRC, Kroschel, R Competed 0
Waterford, Shaw, L Competed 0
Workmans, McCarthy, R Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Novice 4X+ UCCRC Row over (private race)0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Novice 1X Lee, O Donnell, P Row over (private race)0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Masters 4+ Muckross (d 203) Row over (private race)0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Masters 4X+ Shandon B (d 202) 1st 0
Lee (d 211) Competed 0
Muckross (d 204) Competed 0
Shandon A (e 223) Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Masters 2X Muckross (b 77) 1st 0
Shandon A (g 139) Competed 0
Shandon B (c 98) Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Masters 1X Muckross, Tot, M (a) 1st 0
Shandon, Chu, M (e) 1st 0
Lee, Hellebust, S (c) Competed 0
Shandon, Arrigan, P (e) Competed 0
Shandon, Merz, H (d) Competed 0
Shandon, O'Neill, J (d) Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J18A 8+ Shandon 1st 0
Lee 2nd 0
Fermoy Competed 0
Shannon Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J18A 4+ Shannon 1st 0
Shandon 2nd 0
Fermoy 3rd 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J18A 4X- Shandon A 1st 0
Lee B 2nd 0
Lee A Competed 0
Muckross Competed 0
Shandon B Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J18A 2- Shandon 1st 0
Fermoy Competed 0
Shannon Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J18A 2X Lee A 1st 0
Shandon B 2nd 0
Cappoquin Competed 0
Lee B Competed 0
Lee C Competed 0
Lee D Competed 0
Muckross A Competed 0
Muckross B Competed 0
Shandon A Competed 0
Shandon C Competed 0
Skibbereen Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J18A 1X Lee, Mahony, A 1st 0
Lee, McColgan, S 2nd 0
Lee, Leonard, P 3rd 0
Cappoquin, Morrissey, P Competed 0
Clonmel, Hallinan, R Competed 0
Muckross, Carey, C Competed 0
Muckross, O'Donoghue, O Competed 0
Muckross, Osullivan, F Competed 0
Shandon, Kennedy, L Competed 0
Shandon, Murphy, C Competed 0
Shandon, O'Toole, D Competed 0
Shandon, Ryan, M Competed 0
Shandon, Wiegandt, M Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J16 8+ Fermoy Row over (private race)0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J16 4+ Shannon 1st 0
Fermoy Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J16 4X+ Lee A 1st 0
Lee B 2nd 0
Clonmel Competed 0
Fermoy A Competed 0
Fermoy B Competed 0
Muckross Competed 0
Shannon Competed 0
Skibbereen A Competed 0
Skibbereen B Competed 0
Waterford Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J16 2X Workmans B 1st 0
Muckross 2nd 0
Skibbereen A 3rd 0
Athlunkard Competed 0
Cappoquin Competed 0
Clonmel Competed 0
Fermoy A Competed 0
Fermoy B Competed 0
Lee A Competed 0
Lee B Competed 0
Shandon Competed 0
Skibbereen B Competed 0
Skibbereen C Competed 0
Workmans A Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J16 1X Lee, O'Hara, H 1st 0
Athlunkard, Joyce, C Competed 0
Cappoquin, Hourigan, J Competed 0
Clonmel, Keeley, D Competed 0
Cork, Rea, E Competed 0
Fermoy, Hurley, B Competed 0
Kenmare, Johnston, R Competed 0
Kenmare, O'Sullivan, L Competed 0
Lee, Cashman, R Competed 0
Lee, Forde Cornelly, C Competed 0
Lee, Reidy, B Competed 0
Muckross, Buckley, P Competed 0
Muckross, O'Neill, E Competed 0
Shandon, McCarthy, C Competed 0
Shandon, Nestor, J Competed 0
Shandon, Ross-Chu, D Competed 0
Shannon, O' Donoghue, G Competed 0
Skibbereen, Boyle, O Competed 0
Skibbereen, Cotter, A Competed 0
Skibbereen, Murran, E Competed 0
Skibbereen, O'Driscoll, T Competed 0
Skibbereen, Villas Luna, A Competed 0
Waterford, Grogan , R Competed 0
Waterville, O'Connell, C Competed 0
Workmans, Ireland, C Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J15 8+ Fermoy A 1st 0
Lee 2nd 0
Cork Competed 0
Fermoy B Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J15 4X+ Lee B 1st 0
Muckross A 1st 0
Skibbereen 1st 0
Cork B 2nd 0
Fermoy C 2nd 0
Lee A 2nd 0
Lee C 3rd 0
Shannon 3rd 0
Waterford 3rd 0
Athlunkard Competed 0
Cork A Competed 0
Fermoy A Competed 0
Fermoy B Competed 0
Muckross B Competed 0
Pres Cork A Competed 0
Pres Cork B Competed 0
Shandon Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J15 2X Lee A 1st 0
Lee B 1st 0
Shandon 1st 0
Lee C 2nd 0
Shannon B 2nd 0
Skibbereen 2nd 0
Cappoquin 3rd 0
Fermoy A 3rd 0
Muckross B 3rd 0
Clonmel Competed 0
Cork Competed 0
Fermoy B Competed 0
Lee D Competed 0
Muckross A Competed 0
Shannon A Competed 0
Waterford Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J15 1X Shandon, Ross-Chu, D 1st 0
Waterville, O'Connell, C 1st 0
Workmans, Bartlett, R 1st 0
Lee, O'Sullivan, C 2nd 0
Shandon, Bradley, O 2nd 0
Waterford, O'Mahony, C 2nd 0
Lee, Coleman, S 3rd 0
Lee, McColgan, K 3rd 0
Shannon, Balfe, C 3rd 0
Cork, O'Riordan, T Competed 0
Lee, Fleming, M Competed 0
Lee, Hellebust, F Competed 0
Muckross, McAuliffe, C Competed 0
Shandon, Dunphy, M Competed 0
Shandon, Moloney, C Competed 0
Skibbereen, O Donovan, C Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
MJ14 8x+ (ns) Lee 1st 0
Cappoquin Competed 0
Fermoy Competed 0
Muckross Competed 0
Pres Cork Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J14 4X+ Cappoquin A 1st 0
Lee A 1st 0
Muckross A 1st 0
Clonmel A 2nd 0
Cork 2nd 0
Waterford 2nd 0
Athlunkard 3rd 0
Lee Valley 3rd 0
Muckross B 3rd 0
Cappoquin B Competed 0
Clonmel B Competed 0
Fermoy A Competed 0
Fermoy B Competed 0
Lee B Competed 0
Pres Cork A Competed 0
Pres Cork B Competed 0
Shannon Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J14 2X Lee B 1st 0
Muckross B 1st 0
Skibbereen 1st 0
Clonmel 2nd 0
Lee A 2nd 0
Shannon B 2nd 0
Lee Valley 3rd 0
Muckross A 3rd 0
Shandon 3rd 0
Athlunkard Competed 0
Fermoy Competed 0
Shannon A Competed 0
Waterford A Competed 0
Waterford B Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens J14 1X Lee, Dunlop, C 1st 0
Muckross, Stack, R 1st 0
Skibbereen, Coakley, G 1st 0
Clonmel, McGrath, O 2nd 0
Lee, Murphy, A 2nd 0
Lee Valley, Butler, D 2nd 0
Clonmel, Mellerick, C 3rd 0
Lee, Lee, I 3rd 0
Skibbereen, Casey, D 3rd 0
Cork, Conway, L Competed 0
Lee, Finn, C Competed 0
Lee, Sheehan, T Competed 0
Lee Valley, Lucey, M Competed 0
Pres Cork, Odwyer, D Competed 0
Shannon, Balfe, E Competed 0
Shannon, Long, A Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Club 2 8+ UCCRC 1st 0
Cork 2nd 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Club 2 4+ Muckross A 1st 0
UCCRC B 2nd 0
Cork Competed 0
Muckross B Competed 0
UCCRC A Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Club 2 4X+ Lee 1st 0
Muckross Competed 0
Workmans Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Club 2 2X Cappoquin 1st 0
Lee Competed 0
UCCRC A Competed 0
UCCRC B Competed 0
Workmans Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Club 2 1X Cappoquin, Powell, A 1st 0
Cappoquin, Massey, L Competed 0
Clonmel, Juleff, G Competed 0
Lee, O'Flaherty, A Competed 0
Shannon, Tully, L Competed 0
UCCRC, Murphy, R Competed 0
Waterford, Heyes, L Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Novice 2X Lee Row over (private race)0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Novice 1X Lee, Commins, O Row over 0
Lee, Corbett, M Competed 0
Workmans, Krol, W Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Masters 8+ Cork (d 421) 1st 0
Lee (d 413) 2nd 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Masters 4X+ Lee A (d 214) 1st 0
Cork (d 209) Competed 0
Lee B (d 204) Competed 0
Shandon (c 189) Competed 0
Skibbereen (d 205) Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Masters 2X Lee A (d 102) 1st 0
Lee B (d 108) Competed 0
Lee C (d 107) Competed 0
Skibbereen (e 117) Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Masters 1X Lee, Cudmore, S (c) 1st 0
Lee, Beardsworth, Y (c) Competed 0
Skibbereen, O Sullivan, M (e) Competed 0
Skibbereen, Willsher, K (f) Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J18A 8+ Lee 1st 0
Muckross Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J18A 4X- Lee 1st 0
Fermoy A Competed 0
Fermoy B Competed 0
Skibbereen Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J18A 2- Muckross A 1st 0
Athlunkard Competed 0
Muckross B Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J18A 2X Lee A 1st 0
Athlunkard Competed 0
Clonmel Competed 0
Fermoy A Competed 0
Fermoy B Competed 0
Lee B Competed 0
Lee C Competed 0
Skibbereen Competed 0
Waterville Competed 0
Workmans Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J18A 1X Muckross, Coffey, N 1st 0
Cappoquin, Massey, L Competed 0
Cappoquin, Powell, A Competed 0
Fermoy, Barry, C Competed 0
Fermoy, McGrath, E Competed 0
Fermoy, O'Mahony, A Competed 0
Lee, Kidney, M Competed 0
Muckross, Beazley, E Competed 0
Shandon, Kiely, Z Competed 0
Shannon, Tully, L Competed 0
Waterford, Heyes, L Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J16 4+ Cork Row over (private race)0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J16 4X+ Shannon Row over 0
Skibbereen 1st 0
Cork Competed 0
Lee Competed 0
Lee Valley Competed 0
Muckross Competed 0
Waterford Competed 0
Workmans Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J16 2X Lee 1st 0
Clonmel Competed 0
Lee Valley Competed 0
Muckross A Competed 0
Muckross B Competed 0
Shandon A Competed 0
Shandon B Competed 0
Shannon A Competed 0
Shannon B Competed 0
Skibbereen A Competed 0
Skibbereen B Competed 0
Waterford Competed 0
Workmans A Competed 0
Workmans B Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J16 1X Lee, Hayes, C 1st 0
Cappoquin, Obrien, J Competed 0
Cork, Carney, Y Competed 0
Fermoy, O'Shea, E Competed 0
Kenmare, Harrington, E Competed 0
Lee, Hendrick-Brady, K Competed 0
Lee, O'Carroll, A Competed 0
Lee, O'Connor, T Competed 0
Lee, O'Sullivan, E Competed 0
Muckross, Beazley, L Competed 0
Muckross, Coffey, A Competed 0
Muckross, O'Sullivan, C Competed 0
Shandon, Barry, A Competed 0
Shandon, Hodkinson, E Competed 0
Skibbereen, Barry, A Competed 0
Workmans, Farndon, E Competed 0
Workmans, O'Leary, S Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J15 8+ Muckross 1st 0
Cork 2nd 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J15 4X+ Cork A 1st 0
Shannon 1st 0
Lee A 2nd 0
Shandon 2nd 0
Muckross 3rd 0
Workmans 3rd 0
Athlunkard Competed 0
Cork B Competed 0
Fermoy A Competed 0
Fermoy B Competed 0
Lee B Competed 0
Lee Valley Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J15 2X Lee A 1st 0
Shandon 1st 0
Workmans 1st 0
Cork A 2nd 0
Fermoy B 2nd 0
Shannon A 2nd 0
Cork B 3rd 0
Lee B 3rd 0
Lee C 3rd 0
Athlunkard A Competed 0
Athlunkard B Competed 0
Clonmel Competed 0
Fermoy A Competed 0
Fermoy C Competed 0
Lee Valley Competed 0
Muckross A Competed 0
Muckross B Competed 0
Shannon B Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J15 1X Kenmare, Harrington, E 1st 0
Skibbereen, Nugent, L 1st 0
Waterford, Grogan, A 1st 0
Lee, O'Carroll, C 2nd 0
Lee, Springall, M 2nd 0
Shandon, Tanner, S 2nd 0
Shandon, Frawley, T 3rd 0
Shandon, Walsh, K 3rd 0
Workmans, Fleming, M 3rd 0
Athlunkard, Ryan, J Competed 0
Fermoy, Forrester, E Competed 0
Shannon, Hickey, R Competed 0
Workmans, Rudden, K Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
WJ14 8x+ (ns) Shandon 1st 0
Muckross 2nd 0
Lee 3rd 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J14 4X+ Lee A 1st 0
Muckross A 1st 0
Shannon 1st 0
Lee Valley 2nd 0
Workmans A 2nd 0
Workmans B 2nd 0
Muckross B 3rd 0
Skibbereen 3rd 0
Waterford B 3rd 0
Cork A Competed 0
Cork B Competed 0
Fermoy A Competed 0
Fermoy B Competed 0
Lee B Competed 0
Shandon A Competed 0
Shandon B Competed 0
Waterford A Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J14 2X Athlunkard 1st 0
Lee B 1st 0
Shandon A 1st 0
Lee Valley 2nd 0
Skibbereen 2nd 0
Workmans B 2nd 0
Clonmel A 3rd 0
Shandon B 3rd 0
Workmans A 3rd 0
Clonmel B Competed 0
Fermoy A Competed 0
Fermoy B Competed 0
Fermoy C Competed 0
Lee A Competed 0
Muckross Competed 0
Shannon Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J14 1X Shannon, Ni Dhonabhain, C 1st 0
Waterville, O'Connor, J 1st 0
Clonmel, Needham, A 2nd 0
Lee, Reidy, K 2nd 0
Lee, O'Flaherty, A 3rd 0
Lee, Sheehan, A 3rd 0
Athlunkard, De Klein, C Competed 0
Fermoy, Henchi, H Competed 0
Fermoy, Mahon, E Competed 0
Fermoy, O'Brien, M Competed 0
Lee, Hannon, E Competed 0
Lee, O'Flaherty, E Competed 0
Skibbereen, Murran, L Competed 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J12 2X Fermoy Row over (private race)0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens J12 1X Lee, O'Flaherty, E 1st (private race)0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Invitational Mixed (ns) Mixed Senior 8+ UCCRC B 1st (private race)0
UCCRC A Competed (private race)0
UCCRC C Competed (private race)0
Download Excel --> As shown | Flat
Print Mode --> One table per page | Normal mode
Print Now