The Irish Rowing Championships 2023
Results for Friday

101 M Jnr 18 1X - 11:30

1st Athlone, Claffey, R 7:53.0

2nd Tralee, Morris, S 8:14.200

3rd Neptune, Brennan, B 8:16.600

4th St. Michaels, McGrath, C 8:26.300

5th Lee Valley, Ocallaghan, B 8:30.800

6th Lee Valley, Lucey, M 8:38.899

102 M Jnr 18 1X - 11:35

1st St. Michaels, Rafferty, J 8:1.900

2nd Skibbereen, Riou Allen, A 8:19.200

3rd Col Iognaid, Friel, C 8:37.799

4th Tralee, Lynch, D 8:46.700

5th Offaly, Bagnall Condron, F 9:0.700

6th Col Iognaid, O'Brien, F 9:3.900

103 M Jnr 18 1X - 11:40

1st St. Michaels, McDonnell, F 21:34.700

2nd Bann, Shaw, Z 22:12.500

3rd Lee, Sheehan, T 22:14.200

4th New Ross, Brophy, C 22:16.100

5th Sligo, Connell, A 23:12.899

104 M Jnr 18 1X - 11:45

1st Neptune, Crooks, L 7:49.600

2nd Carlow, Feeney, H 8:5.300

3rd Cork, Young, J 8:20.100

4th Blackrock, Pierce, H 8:35.300

5th Athlone, Kenny, A 8:35.400

105 M Jnr 18 1X - 11:50

1st Castleconnel, Walter, L 8:0.599

2nd Castleconnel, O'Brien, C 8:18.200

3rd Cappoquin, Murphy, J 8:18.600

4th Killorglin, McHugh, K 8:18.900

5th Pres Cork, Fanning, D 8:22.0

106 M Jnr 18 1X - 11:55

1st Lee, Murphy, A 7:54.400

2nd Castleconnel, Neville, S 8:8.600

3rd Cork, O'Leary, A 8:14.900

4th Athlone, Heaslip, J 8:22.799

5th Commercial, Curran, J 8:35.100

107 M Jnr 18 1X - 12:00

1st Neptune, Gillick, A 7:40.200

2nd Cappoquin, Kiely, J 8:4.100

3rd Clonmel, Fleming, S 8:20.100

4th Cork, Sexton, D 8:29.500

5th CRCC, Nolan, D 9:20.600

108 W Jnr 18 2- - 12:05

1st Col Iognaid A 8:5.700

2nd Shandon 8:27.500

3rd Skibbereen A 8:34.700

4th Lee Valley 8:48.400

109 W Jnr 18 2- - 12:10

1st Cork 8:22.700

2nd Skibbereen B 8:33.100

3rd Castleconnel A 8:37.799

4th Castleconnel B 8:39.200

110 0 - 09:30

1st Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

2nd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

3rd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

4th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

5th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

6th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

111 0 - 09:35

1st Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

2nd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

3rd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

4th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

5th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

6th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

112 0 - 09:40

1st Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

2nd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

3rd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

4th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

5th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

6th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

113 W Jnr 16 4X+ - 12:15

1st Athlone A 7:48.900

2nd Skibbereen 7:57.99

3rd Commercial B 8:11.500

4th Muckross B 8:12.500

5th Athlone B 8:53.900

6th Sligo B 9:2.500

114 W Jnr 16 4X+ - 12:20

1st Methodist 7:46.499

2nd Killorglin A 7:55.400

3rd Enniskillen A 8:1.800

4th Waterford 8:6.899

5th Muckross C 8:48.0

6th Enniskillen C 8:56.0

115 W Jnr 16 4X+ - 12:25

1st CRCC 7:43.500

2nd Sligo A 7:44.100

3rd Castleconnel B 8:1.700

4th Neptune 8:9.300

5th Col Iognaid 8:17.0

6th St. Michaels 8:27.600

116 W Jnr 16 4X+ - 12:30

1st Muckross A 7:37.900

2nd Enniskillen D 7:39.0

3rd Castleconnel A 7:41.0

4th Killorglin B 8:2.700

5th Lee B 8:18.500

6th Offaly 8:36.500

117 W Jnr 16 4X+ - 12:35

1st Lee A 7:41.799

2nd Commercial A 7:53.500

3rd Fermoy 7:54.499

4th Shandon 8:3.299

5th Cork 8:5.400

6th Enniskillen B 8:9.799

118 W Inter 2X - 12:40

1st Killorglin A 7:19.700

2nd Bann 7:21.499

3rd UCCRC 7:23.600

4th Neptune B 7:26.400

5th Neptune A 7:30.500

6th QUBLBC 7:31.100

119 W Inter 2X - 12:45

1st DULBC 7:49.600

2nd ULRC 7:54.600

3rd Sligo 8:3.500

4th Carlow 8:18.99

5th Killorglin B 8:20.500

120 0 - 13:15

1st Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

2nd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

3rd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

4th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

5th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

6th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

121 0 - 10:55

1st Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

2nd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

3rd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

4th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

5th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

6th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

122 0 - 11:00

1st Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

2nd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

3rd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

4th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

5th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

6th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

123 M Jnr 18 1X - 13:15

1st Neptune, Gillick A 7:19.600

2nd Neptune, Crooks L 7:23.200

3rd Lee, Murphy A 7:30.700

4th Athlone, Claffey 7:31.500

5th St Michaels McDonald 7:32.600

6th Castleconnell, Walter L 7:51.0

124 M Ltweight 1X - 13:25

1st ULRC, Tanner, J 7:9.700

2nd Skibbereen, O Donovan, C 7:11.600

3rd Shandon, Gaffney, E 7:20.400

4th New Ross, Dempsey, J 8:16.900

125 W Jnr 18 2- - 13:35

1st Col Iognaid, A 7:50.0

2nd Cork 7:56.499

3rd Skibbereen, A 7:57.899

4th Shandon 8:11.200

5th Skibbereen, B 8:31.200

6th Castleconnell, A 8:35.699

126 W Senior 4- - 13:45

1st ULRC / Castleconnel 6:50.100

2nd UGBC A 6:52.800

3rd DULBC 7:4.899

4th Cork 7:19.300

5th Shannon 7:29.900

6th UGBC B 8:3.600

127 W Ltweight 1X - 13:55

1st Lee, Rainford, T 0:0.0

2nd Skibbereen, Casey, C 0:0.0

3rd Skibbereen, Goulding, E 0:0.0

4th Clonmel, O'Loughlin, E 0:0.0

128 W Novice 8 - 14:05

1st DULBC 0:0.0

2nd UGBC 0:0.0

3rd UCDBC 0:0.0

129 W Jnr 16 4X+ - 14:15

1st CRCC 0:0.0

2nd Castleconnell A 0:0.0

3rd Muckross A 0:0.0

4th Enniskillen D 0:0.0

5th Lee A 0:0.0

6th Sligo A 0:0.0

130 W Inter 2X - 14:25

1st UCC 0:0.0

2nd ULRC 0:0.0

3rd Killorglin A 0:0.0

4th DULBC 0:0.0

5th Bann 0:0.0

6th Sligo 0:0.0

131 M Senior 4- - 13:35

1st UGBC 0:0.0

2nd ULRC 0:0.0

3rd UCDBC A 0:0.0

4th Commercial / Shandon 0:0.0

5th Cork A 0:0.0

6th Shannon 0:0.0

132 0 - 12:50

1st Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

2nd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

3rd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

4th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

5th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

6th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

0 - 00:00

1st Lunch Break 0:0.0

201 W Jnr 18 1X - 15:05

1st Athlone, Hensey, A 0:0.0

2nd Clonmel, Mulcahy, L 0:0.0

3rd Sligo, Seery, J 0:0.0

4th Skibbereen, Cotter, J 0:0.0

5th Fermoy, Mahon, E 0:0.0

6th New Ross, Moran, M 0:0.0

202 W Jnr 18 1X - 15:10

1st Skibbereen, Martin, E 0:0.0

2nd Offaly, Walsh, A 0:0.0

3rd Sligo, Scott, A 0:0.0

4th Graiguenam, O'Brien, K 0:0.0

5th Cappoquin, Carey, K 0:0.0

203 W Jnr 18 1X - 15:15

1st Cappoquin, Quinn, E 0:0.0

2nd Bann, Greene, F 0:0.0

3rd Shannon, Keating, A 0:0.0

4th Clonmel, Mitten, S 0:0.0

5th Skibbereen, Goulding, E 0:0.0

204 W Jnr 18 1X - 15:20

1st Lee, Sheehan, A 0:0.0

2nd Tralee, Giles, R 0:0.0

3rd Skibbereen, Knowles, M 0:0.0

4th Shandon, Flynn, E 0:0.0

5th Clonmel, Meehan, L 0:0.0

205 W Jnr 18 1X - 15:25

1st Lee Valley, Monohan, S 0:0.0

2nd Offaly, Byrne, R 0:0.0

3rd Tralee, Maritz, A 0:0.0

4th New Ross, Barrett, H 0:0.0

5th Enniskillen, Wright, I 0:0.0

206 W Jnr 18 1X - 15:30

1st Offaly, Keohane, S 0:0.0

2nd Lee, Hannon, E 0:0.0

3rd Graiguenam, Brennan, A 0:0.0

4th Lee Valley, Keating, K 0:0.0

5th New Ross, Schwartz, M 0:0.0

207 M Jnr 16 4X+ - 15:35

1st Shandon 0:0.0

2nd CRCC 0:0.0

3rd Cappoquin B 0:0.0

4th Muckross E 0:0.0

5th Pres Cork B 0:0.0

6th Methodist 0:0.0

208 M Jnr 16 4X+ - 15:40

1st New Ross 0:0.0

2nd Castleconnel A 0:0.0

3rd Castleconnel B 0:0.0

4th Col Iognaid A 0:0.0

5th Graiguenam 0:0.0

6th Commercial B 0:0.0

209 M Jnr 16 4X+ - 15:45

1st Muckross B 0:0.0

2nd Muckross D 0:0.0

3rd Commercial C 0:0.0

4th Enniskillen B 0:0.0

5th St Josephs 0:0.0

6th Neptune B 0:0.0

210 M Jnr 16 4X+ - 15:50

1st Skibbereen A 0:0.0

2nd Col Iognaid C 0:0.0

3rd Enniskillen C 0:0.0

4th Cappoquin A 0:0.0

5th Castleconnel C 0:0.0

211 M Jnr 16 4X+ - 15:55

1st Col Iognaid B 0:0.0

2nd Clonmel B 0:0.0

3rd Cork 0:0.0

4th Pres Cork A 0:0.0

5th Clonmel A 0:0.0

212 M Jnr 16 4X+ - 16:00

1st Lee Valley 0:0.0

2nd Waterford 0:0.0

3rd Muckross A 0:0.0

4th Neptune A 0:0.0

5th Enniskillen A 0:0.0

213 M Jnr 16 4X+ - 16:05

1st Skibbereen B 0:0.0

2nd Muckross F 0:0.0

3rd Killorglin 0:0.0

4th Commercial A 0:0.0

5th Muckross C 0:0.0

214 W Club 2 4+ - 16:10

1st UCDBC A 0:0.0

2nd Cork 0:0.0

3rd UCCRC 0:0.0

4th UGBC A 0:0.0

5th UGBC B 0:0.0

215 W Club 2 4+ - 16:15

1st Skibbereen 0:0.0

2nd DULBC B 0:0.0

3rd Galway 0:0.0

4th QUBLBC 0:0.0

216 W Club 2 4+ - 16:20

1st DULBC A 0:0.0

2nd UCDBC B 0:0.0

3rd Commercial 0:0.0

4th Shandon 0:0.0

217 M Jnr 18 2- - 16:25

1st Col Iognaid B 0:0.0

2nd Pres Cork B 0:0.0

3rd Col Iognaid C 0:0.0

4th Col Iognaid A 0:0.0

5th Athlunkard 0:0.0

218 M Jnr 18 2- - 16:30

1st Castleconnel 0:0.0

2nd St. Michaels B 0:0.0

3rd St. Michaels A 0:0.0

4th Clonmel 0:0.0

5th Skibbereen B 0:0.0

219 M Jnr 18 2- - 16:35

1st Neptune 0:0.0

2nd St Josephs 0:0.0

3rd Methodist 0:0.0

4th Skibbereen A 0:0.0

220 - 15:05

1st Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

2nd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

3rd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

4th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

5th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

6th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

221 - 15:10

1st Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

2nd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

3rd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

4th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

5th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

6th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

222 M Club 2 4+ - 16:40

1st UCDBC A 0:0.0

2nd DUBC 0:0.0

3rd UGBC 0:0.0

4th QUBBC A 0:0.0

5th Commercial B 0:0.0

6th UCCRC A 0:0.0

223 M Club 2 4+ - 16:45

1st St Josephs 0:0.0

2nd Skibbereen 0:0.0

3rd QUBBC C 0:0.0

4th Enniskillen 0:0.0

5th Commercial A 0:0.0

224 M Club 2 4+ - 16:50

1st ULRC 0:0.0

2nd QUBBC B 0:0.0

3rd UCCRC B 0:0.0

4th UCDBC B 0:0.0

5th Neptune 0:0.0

225 W Jnr 18 1X - 17:00

1st Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

2nd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

3rd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

4th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

5th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

6th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

226 M Inter 8 - 17:10

1st DUBC 0:0.0

2nd UGBC 0:0.0

3rd Cork 0:0.0

4th UCDBC 0:0.0

227 M Jnr 16 4X+ - 17:20

1st Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

2nd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

3rd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

4th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

5th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

6th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

228 W Club 2 4+ - 17:30

1st Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

2nd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

3rd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

4th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

5th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

6th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

229 M Jnr 18 2- - 17:40

1st Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

2nd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

3rd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

4th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

5th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

6th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

230 M Senior 2X - 17:50

1st ULRC 0:0.0

2nd Shandon 0:0.0

3rd Commercial 0:0.0

4th UGBC 0:0.0

5th New Ross 0:0.0

231 W Inter 8 - 18:00

1st UCDBC 0:0.0

2nd UGBC 0:0.0

3rd ULRC 0:0.0

232 W Senior 2X - 18:10

1st Bann 0:0.0

2nd Killorglin 0:0.0

3rd UCCRC 0:0.0

233 M Club 2 4+ - 16:55

1st Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

2nd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

3rd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

4th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

5th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

6th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

234 0 - 17:00

1st Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

2nd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

3rd Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

4th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

5th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

6th Crew to Qualify 0:0.0

Our sponsors and partners